Clipper: Generation Tea
- Sound designer:
- Jim Stewart, Adam Smyth
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- Mighty Nice
- Production Company:
- Nexus
- Executive Film Producer:
- Laura Breaden
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Director:
- Robin Temple & Tom Woodington
- Agency Producer:
- Tom Moxham
- Sound designer:
- Jim Stewart, Adam Smyth
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- Mighty Nice
- Production Company:
- Nexus
- Executive Film Producer:
- Laura Breaden
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Director:
- Robin Temple & Tom Woodington
- Agency Producer:
- Tom Moxham
More recent work
Made for More
Hennessy
Hennessy: Made for More
- Sound Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Additional Sound design:
- Nigel Manington, Will Cohen
- Audio Producer:
- Eimear Ní Ghuaire
- Foley:
- The Foley Barn
- Director:
- Andreas Nilsson
- Production Company:
- Biscuit Filmworks
- Executive Producer:
- Rupert Reynolds-Maclean
- Producer:
- Peter Knowles
- Agency:
- Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam
- CCO:
- Eric Quennoy, Mark Bernath
- Agency Producer:
- Tony Stearns, Stijn Wikkerink, Charlotte Igharo
- Creative Director:
- Zeynep Orbay, Gustav von Platen
- Editing Company:
- The Quarry
- Editor:
- Ben Campbell
- Post Production:
- Selected Works
- Sound Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Additional Sound design:
- Nigel Manington, Will Cohen
- Audio Producer:
- Eimear Ní Ghuaire
- Foley:
- The Foley Barn
- Director:
- Andreas Nilsson
- Production Company:
- Biscuit Filmworks
- Executive Producer:
- Rupert Reynolds-Maclean
- Producer:
- Peter Knowles
- Agency:
- Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam
- CCO:
- Eric Quennoy, Mark Bernath
- Agency Producer:
- Tony Stearns, Stijn Wikkerink, Charlotte Igharo
- Creative Director:
- Zeynep Orbay, Gustav von Platen
- Editing Company:
- The Quarry
- Editor:
- Ben Campbell
- Post Production:
- Selected Works
Curious Beginnings
Carlsberg
Carlsberg: Curious Beginnings
- Music Master Mix, Music Supervision:
- Adam Smyth
- Composers/Arrangers:
- Simon Whiteside, Jim Stewart, Adam Smyth
- On Set Music Supervisor:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Live Recording:
- Marcus Locock @ Livingston 1 Studios (Jazz & Romans), FAMES Orchestra (Classical), Sandro Friedrich (Shepherdess)
- Agency:
- FOLD7
- Managing Director:
- James Joice
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dave Billing
- Creative Director:
- Rob Griffiths, James Hudson
- Senior Social Creative:
- Sam Carrick
- Head of Production:
- Michelle Hickey
- Senior Producer:
- Sian Parker
- Production Company:
- Magna Studios
- Director:
- Sam Pilling
- DOP:
- Justin Brown
- Director – social films:
- Arthur Studholme
- DOP – social films:
- Adam Singodia
- Film Producer:
- Lucy Gossage
- Executive Producer:
- James Sorton
- Edit House:
- Ten Three
- Editor:
- Ellie Johnson
- Senior Edit Assistants:
- Jules Bayer-Crier & Ella Oliver
- Editor – social films:
- Nick Armstrong
- Producer:
- Rachel Goodger
- Sound Studio:
- 750mph
- Sound Design:
- Sam Ashwell, Jake Ashwell
- Mix:
- Sam Ashwell
- Producer:
- Olivia Ray
- Music Master Mix, Music Supervision:
- Adam Smyth
- Composers/Arrangers:
- Simon Whiteside, Jim Stewart, Adam Smyth
- On Set Music Supervisor:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Live Recording:
- Marcus Locock @ Livingston 1 Studios (Jazz & Romans), FAMES Orchestra (Classical), Sandro Friedrich (Shepherdess)
- Agency:
- FOLD7
- Managing Director:
- James Joice
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dave Billing
- Creative Director:
- Rob Griffiths, James Hudson
- Senior Social Creative:
- Sam Carrick
- Head of Production:
- Michelle Hickey
- Senior Producer:
- Sian Parker
- Production Company:
- Magna Studios
- Director:
- Sam Pilling
- DOP:
- Justin Brown
- Director – social films:
- Arthur Studholme
- DOP – social films:
- Adam Singodia
- Film Producer:
- Lucy Gossage
- Executive Producer:
- James Sorton
- Edit House:
- Ten Three
- Editor:
- Ellie Johnson
- Senior Edit Assistants:
- Jules Bayer-Crier & Ella Oliver
- Editor – social films:
- Nick Armstrong
- Producer:
- Rachel Goodger
- Sound Studio:
- 750mph
- Sound Design:
- Sam Ashwell, Jake Ashwell
- Mix:
- Sam Ashwell
- Producer:
- Olivia Ray
Set Play Free
Qiddiya
Qiddiya: Set Play Free
- Sound designer:
- Will Cohen, Lawrence Kendrick
- Music Supervision:
- Will Cohen, Laura-Leigh Smith
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Nick Roney
- Consulting Director:
- Ian Pons Jewell
- DOP:
- Erik Messerschmidt
- Founding Partner / Executive Producer:
- Zico Judge
- Executive Producer:
- Katie Keith, Amy Appleton
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- Producer:
- James Waters
- Editor:
- Sam Bould
- Agency:
- Droga5
- CCO:
- Shelley Smoler
- Creative Director:
- David Dearlove
- Agency Producer:
- Charlie Orr, Olly West
- VFX:
- Black Kite Studios
- Colour:
- Tom Mangham
- Foley:
- The Foley Barn
- Music Arrangement:
- Guy Farley
- Sound designer:
- Will Cohen, Lawrence Kendrick
- Music Supervision:
- Will Cohen, Laura-Leigh Smith
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Nick Roney
- Consulting Director:
- Ian Pons Jewell
- DOP:
- Erik Messerschmidt
- Founding Partner / Executive Producer:
- Zico Judge
- Executive Producer:
- Katie Keith, Amy Appleton
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- Producer:
- James Waters
- Editor:
- Sam Bould
- Agency:
- Droga5
- CCO:
- Shelley Smoler
- Creative Director:
- David Dearlove
- Agency Producer:
- Charlie Orr, Olly West
- VFX:
- Black Kite Studios
- Colour:
- Tom Mangham
- Foley:
- The Foley Barn
- Music Arrangement:
- Guy Farley
Galaxy S24 Ultra
Samsung
Samsung: Galaxy S24 Ultra
- Sound Designer and Mixer:
- Jeff Smith
- Sound Supervisor:
- Jim Stewart
- Composer:
- Ben Tarrant-Brown
- Music Supervision:
- Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Olivia Endersby, Eimear Ní Ghuaire
- Director:
- Luke Taylor, Christopher Barrett
- Production Partners:
- ProdCo, Academy Films, MJZ
- Producer:
- Cathay Green at ProdCo
- Agency:
- BBH Singapore
- Agency Producer:
- Wendi Chong, Derri Ng
- Post Production:
- The Mill
- Foley:
- Cobblestone Foley
- Sound Designer and Mixer:
- Jeff Smith
- Sound Supervisor:
- Jim Stewart
- Composer:
- Ben Tarrant-Brown
- Music Supervision:
- Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Olivia Endersby, Eimear Ní Ghuaire
- Director:
- Luke Taylor, Christopher Barrett
- Production Partners:
- ProdCo, Academy Films, MJZ
- Producer:
- Cathay Green at ProdCo
- Agency:
- BBH Singapore
- Agency Producer:
- Wendi Chong, Derri Ng
- Post Production:
- The Mill
- Foley:
- Cobblestone Foley
End the Err
Sky
Sky: End the Err
- Audio Post Production:
- String and Tins
- Sound designer:
- Culum Simpson
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Foley:
- Cobblestone
- Director:
- Aaron Stoller
- Production Company:
- Biscuit Filmworks
- Film Producer:
- Cathy Green / Helen Hayden
- Production Manager:
- Francesca Resteghini
- Executive Producer:
- Sam Chitty
- Editor:
- Jonnie Scarlett
- Agency:
- Sky Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Robin Garton
- Creative Director:
- Aaron Willmer
- Creative:
- Patrick Townsin / Rob Donaldson / Joe Dennett
- Agency Executive Producer:
- Ella Littlewood
- Agency Producer:
- Kelly Flockhart
- Assistant Producer:
- Nas Hassan
- Editing:
- The Quarry
- Grade:
- Untold Studios
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
- Audio Post Production:
- String and Tins
- Sound designer:
- Culum Simpson
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Foley:
- Cobblestone
- Director:
- Aaron Stoller
- Production Company:
- Biscuit Filmworks
- Film Producer:
- Cathy Green / Helen Hayden
- Production Manager:
- Francesca Resteghini
- Executive Producer:
- Sam Chitty
- Editor:
- Jonnie Scarlett
- Agency:
- Sky Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Robin Garton
- Creative Director:
- Aaron Willmer
- Creative:
- Patrick Townsin / Rob Donaldson / Joe Dennett
- Agency Executive Producer:
- Ella Littlewood
- Agency Producer:
- Kelly Flockhart
- Assistant Producer:
- Nas Hassan
- Editing:
- The Quarry
- Grade:
- Untold Studios
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
Baristina
Philips
Philips: Baristina
- Sound Designer:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Audio Producer:
- Ellie Hook
- Agency:
- Droga5 London
- CCO:
- Shelley Smoller
- Group Creative Director:
- Matt Hubbard
- Creatives:
- Connor Hamill, Cameron Turner-Lowe
- Agency Head of Production:
- Peter Montgomery
- Agency Producer:
- Joe Pawsey
- Production Company:
- Animal
- Director:
- Filip Nilsson
- Executive Producer:
- Dom Thomas
- Producer:
- Alex Chamberlain
- Head of Production:
- Laura Hegarty
- DoP:
- Jakob Ihre
- Edit House:
- Final Cut Ltd
- Editor:
- Sam Bould
- Assistant Editor:
- Ruby Browne
- Edit Producer:
- Nikki Porter
- Post Production:
- Electric Theatre Collective
- VFX Supervision:
- Studio Fyr
- Colourist:
- Andi Chu
- Executive Producer:
- Vic Lovejoy
- Producer:
- Emma Hughes
- Sound Designer:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Audio Producer:
- Ellie Hook
- Agency:
- Droga5 London
- CCO:
- Shelley Smoller
- Group Creative Director:
- Matt Hubbard
- Creatives:
- Connor Hamill, Cameron Turner-Lowe
- Agency Head of Production:
- Peter Montgomery
- Agency Producer:
- Joe Pawsey
- Production Company:
- Animal
- Director:
- Filip Nilsson
- Executive Producer:
- Dom Thomas
- Producer:
- Alex Chamberlain
- Head of Production:
- Laura Hegarty
- DoP:
- Jakob Ihre
- Edit House:
- Final Cut Ltd
- Editor:
- Sam Bould
- Assistant Editor:
- Ruby Browne
- Edit Producer:
- Nikki Porter
- Post Production:
- Electric Theatre Collective
- VFX Supervision:
- Studio Fyr
- Colourist:
- Andi Chu
- Executive Producer:
- Vic Lovejoy
- Producer:
- Emma Hughes
Masterbrand Idents
Channel 4
Channel 4: Masterbrand Idents
- Sound Supervisor:
- Will Cohen
- Sound Designers:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Culum Simpson, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Adam Hare, Will Cohen, Mike Bamford
- Composer:
- Will Cohen, Culum Simpson, Adam Smyth, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Miink, Cal Swingler, J. Caesar, Matthew Watson, Daniel Freeman, Anthony Moore
- Music Supervision:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Saman Aminzadeh, Optical Arts, Bafic, Mike Battcock, Will Dohrn, Daniel Eatock, Mike Skrgatic and James Allen, Verity May Lane, Maria Lax, The Line, Louis McCourt, Justyna Obasi, Elliott Power, The Romantix, Dan Tobin Smith, Daniel Wolfe
- Production Company:
- Art Practice / Love Song / Optical Arts / The Line
- Agency:
- 4Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Lynsey Atkin
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic, Daniel Wolfe, Lynsey Atkin, Bafic
- Voice and Words:
- John Joseph Holt
- Post Production:
- Time Based Arts
Will Cohen
Mike Bamford
Lawrence Kendrick
Adam Smyth
Culum Simpson
Jim Stewart
Kaspar Broyd
Adam Hare
- Sound Supervisor:
- Will Cohen
- Sound Designers:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Culum Simpson, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Adam Hare, Will Cohen, Mike Bamford
- Composer:
- Will Cohen, Culum Simpson, Adam Smyth, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Miink, Cal Swingler, J. Caesar, Matthew Watson, Daniel Freeman, Anthony Moore
- Music Supervision:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Saman Aminzadeh, Optical Arts, Bafic, Mike Battcock, Will Dohrn, Daniel Eatock, Mike Skrgatic and James Allen, Verity May Lane, Maria Lax, The Line, Louis McCourt, Justyna Obasi, Elliott Power, The Romantix, Dan Tobin Smith, Daniel Wolfe
- Production Company:
- Art Practice / Love Song / Optical Arts / The Line
- Agency:
- 4Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Lynsey Atkin
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic, Daniel Wolfe, Lynsey Atkin, Bafic
- Voice and Words:
- John Joseph Holt
- Post Production:
- Time Based Arts
Untold Stories
Samsung Galaxy
Samsung Galaxy: Untold Stories
- Sound Designer:
- Will Cohen, Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Oliva Endersby, Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Jara Moravec
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- EP / Co-Founder:
- Zico Judge
- Global EP / Partner:
- Jon Adams
- Executive Producer:
- Emma Wilcockson
- Producer:
- Richard Fenton
- DOP:
- Konstantin Mazov
- Agency:
- BBH NY
- Agency Producer:
- Tamara Lecker
- Creative Director:
- Francisco Valenzuela, Kev Meager
- ECD:
- Ryan Paulson
- Account Executive:
- Alex Wyatt
- Account Director:
- Nicole Daniel
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- VFX Supervisor:
- Chris Redding
- Editor:
- Adam Marshall at White house Post
- Production Designer:
- Vojta Kalecky
- Sound Designer:
- Will Cohen, Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Oliva Endersby, Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Jara Moravec
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- EP / Co-Founder:
- Zico Judge
- Global EP / Partner:
- Jon Adams
- Executive Producer:
- Emma Wilcockson
- Producer:
- Richard Fenton
- DOP:
- Konstantin Mazov
- Agency:
- BBH NY
- Agency Producer:
- Tamara Lecker
- Creative Director:
- Francisco Valenzuela, Kev Meager
- ECD:
- Ryan Paulson
- Account Executive:
- Alex Wyatt
- Account Director:
- Nicole Daniel
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- VFX Supervisor:
- Chris Redding
- Editor:
- Adam Marshall at White house Post
- Production Designer:
- Vojta Kalecky
Skip the Cow
Flora
Flora: Skip the Cow
- Sound Designer, Mix and On-Set Music Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Sound Design (Digital Films):
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Craig Ainsley
- Production Company:
- Greg Mills
- Editor:
- Max Windows at Stitch
- Agency:
- Pablito
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Directors:
- Oli Beale, Charlie Gee
- Project Director:
- Katie Houghton
- Producer:
- Karen Whitehouse, Jack Robinson
- VFX:
- Untold
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
- Production Designer:
- Byron Broadbent
- Animatronics:
- Animated Extras
- DOP:
- Matt Taylor
Lawrence Kendrick
Kaspar Broyd
- Sound Designer, Mix and On-Set Music Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Sound Design (Digital Films):
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Craig Ainsley
- Production Company:
- Greg Mills
- Editor:
- Max Windows at Stitch
- Agency:
- Pablito
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Directors:
- Oli Beale, Charlie Gee
- Project Director:
- Katie Houghton
- Producer:
- Karen Whitehouse, Jack Robinson
- VFX:
- Untold
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
- Production Designer:
- Byron Broadbent
- Animatronics:
- Animated Extras
- DOP:
- Matt Taylor