Untold Stories
Samsung Galaxy
Samsung Galaxy: Untold Stories
- Sound Designer:
- Will Cohen, Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Oliva Endersby, Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Jara Moravec
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- EP / Co-Founder:
- Zico Judge
- Global EP / Partner:
- Jon Adams
- Executive Producer:
- Emma Wilcockson
- Producer:
- Richard Fenton
- DOP:
- Konstantin Mazov
- Agency:
- BBH NY
- Agency Producer:
- Tamara Lecker
- Creative Director:
- Francisco Valenzuela, Kev Meager
- ECD:
- Ryan Paulson
- Account Executive:
- Alex Wyatt
- Account Director:
- Nicole Daniel
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- VFX Supervisor:
- Chris Redding
- Editor:
- Adam Marshall at White house Post
- Production Designer:
- Vojta Kalecky
- Sound Designer:
- Will Cohen, Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Oliva Endersby, Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Jara Moravec
- Production Company:
- ProdCo
- EP / Co-Founder:
- Zico Judge
- Global EP / Partner:
- Jon Adams
- Executive Producer:
- Emma Wilcockson
- Producer:
- Richard Fenton
- DOP:
- Konstantin Mazov
- Agency:
- BBH NY
- Agency Producer:
- Tamara Lecker
- Creative Director:
- Francisco Valenzuela, Kev Meager
- ECD:
- Ryan Paulson
- Account Executive:
- Alex Wyatt
- Account Director:
- Nicole Daniel
- VFX:
- Untold Studios
- VFX Supervisor:
- Chris Redding
- Editor:
- Adam Marshall at White house Post
- Production Designer:
- Vojta Kalecky
Skip the Cow
Flora
Flora: Skip the Cow
- Sound Designer, Mix and On-Set Music Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Sound Design (Digital Films):
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Craig Ainsley
- Production Company:
- Greg Mills
- Editor:
- Max Windows at Stitch
- Agency:
- Pablito
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Directors:
- Oli Beale, Charlie Gee
- Project Director:
- Katie Houghton
- Producer:
- Karen Whitehouse, Jack Robinson
- VFX:
- Untold
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
- Production Designer:
- Byron Broadbent
- Animatronics:
- Animated Extras
- DOP:
- Matt Taylor
Lawrence Kendrick
Kaspar Broyd
- Sound Designer, Mix and On-Set Music Supervisor:
- Lawrence Kendrick
- Sound Design (Digital Films):
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Craig Ainsley
- Production Company:
- Greg Mills
- Editor:
- Max Windows at Stitch
- Agency:
- Pablito
- Executive Creative Director:
- Dan Watts
- Creative Directors:
- Oli Beale, Charlie Gee
- Project Director:
- Katie Houghton
- Producer:
- Karen Whitehouse, Jack Robinson
- VFX:
- Untold
- Colour:
- Julien Alary
- Production Designer:
- Byron Broadbent
- Animatronics:
- Animated Extras
- DOP:
- Matt Taylor
Every Story Starts With a Yes
Lufthansa
Lufthansa: Every Story Starts With a Yes
- Sound designer:
- Adam Smyth
- Additional Sound Design:
- Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Rohan De Livera
- Audio Producer:
- Ellie Hook
- Foley:
- Cobblestone Foley
- Director:
- Marcus Ibañez
- Director of Photography:
- Maximilian Pittner
- Production Company:
- Iconoclast Germany
- Executive Producer:
- Nicolás Blankenhorn
- Film Producer:
- Sybella Stevens, Beate Ehlert
- Editor:
- Nik Kohler
- Agency:
- Serviceplan Germany
- Managing Director:
- Nils Schwemer
- Production Coordinator:
- Karin Rudokas
- Production Assistant:
- Olyana Araya
- Editor:
- Nik Kohler
- Illustrations:
- Ellen Nykvist
- Post Producer Cabin:
- Ruth Minkley
- Colourist:
- Julian Alary
Adam Smyth
Jim Stewart
Kaspar Broyd
- Sound designer:
- Adam Smyth
- Additional Sound Design:
- Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Rohan De Livera
- Audio Producer:
- Ellie Hook
- Foley:
- Cobblestone Foley
- Director:
- Marcus Ibañez
- Director of Photography:
- Maximilian Pittner
- Production Company:
- Iconoclast Germany
- Executive Producer:
- Nicolás Blankenhorn
- Film Producer:
- Sybella Stevens, Beate Ehlert
- Editor:
- Nik Kohler
- Agency:
- Serviceplan Germany
- Managing Director:
- Nils Schwemer
- Production Coordinator:
- Karin Rudokas
- Production Assistant:
- Olyana Araya
- Editor:
- Nik Kohler
- Illustrations:
- Ellen Nykvist
- Post Producer Cabin:
- Ruth Minkley
- Colourist:
- Julian Alary
Masterbrand Idents
Channel 4
Channel 4: Masterbrand Idents
- Sound Supervisor:
- Will Cohen
- Sound Designers:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Culum Simpson, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Adam Hare, Will Cohen, Mike Bamford
- Composer:
- Will Cohen, Culum Simpson, Adam Smyth, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Miink, Cal Swingler, J. Caesar, Matthew Watson, Daniel Freeman, Anthony Moore
- Music Supervision:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Saman Aminzadeh, Optical Arts, Bafic, Mike Battcock, Will Dohrn, Daniel Eatock, Mike Skrgatic and James Allen, Verity May Lane, Maria Lax, The Line, Louis McCourt, Justyna Obasi, Elliott Power, The Romantix, Dan Tobin Smith, Daniel Wolfe
- Production Company:
- Art Practice / Love Song / Optical Arts / The Line
- Agency:
- 4Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Lynsey Atkin
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic, Daniel Wolfe, Lynsey Atkin, Bafic
- Voice and Words:
- John Joseph Holt
- Post Production:
- Time Based Arts
Will Cohen
Mike Bamford
Lawrence Kendrick
Adam Smyth
Culum Simpson
Jim Stewart
Kaspar Broyd
Adam Hare
- Sound Supervisor:
- Will Cohen
- Sound Designers:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Culum Simpson, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Adam Hare, Will Cohen, Mike Bamford
- Composer:
- Will Cohen, Culum Simpson, Adam Smyth, Jim Stewart, Kaspar Broyd, Miink, Cal Swingler, J. Caesar, Matthew Watson, Daniel Freeman, Anthony Moore
- Music Supervision:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Mike Bamford
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith and Rachel Hough
- Director:
- Saman Aminzadeh, Optical Arts, Bafic, Mike Battcock, Will Dohrn, Daniel Eatock, Mike Skrgatic and James Allen, Verity May Lane, Maria Lax, The Line, Louis McCourt, Justyna Obasi, Elliott Power, The Romantix, Dan Tobin Smith, Daniel Wolfe
- Production Company:
- Art Practice / Love Song / Optical Arts / The Line
- Agency:
- 4Creative
- Executive Creative Director:
- Lynsey Atkin
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic, Daniel Wolfe, Lynsey Atkin, Bafic
- Voice and Words:
- John Joseph Holt
- Post Production:
- Time Based Arts
ALEX
Maria Lax
Maria Lax: ALEX
- Sound Designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Post Production:
- String and Tins
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Maria Lax
- Producer:
- Katie Reid
- Producer:
- Angie Broomfield
- Editor:
- Matt Nee
- Agency:
- Subset
- Camera Operator:
- Cameron Ward
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic
- Post Production Company:
- Time Based Arts
- Talent:
- Alex Ben Ami
- Beauty Direction & Make-up:
- Kim Brown
- Stylist:
- Efe Igbinadolor
- Casting:
- Paul Isaac
- Hairstylist:
- Maarit Niemela
- Nails:
- Charly Avenell
- Camera Assistant:
- Arthur Andre
- Production Assistant:
- Lily Barron
- Colourist:
- Max Ferguson-Hook
- 2D Lead:
- Oliver Ramsey
- Motion Graphic Designer:
- Tom Robinson
- Sound Designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Post Production:
- String and Tins
- Audio Producer:
- Laura-Leigh Smith
- Director:
- Maria Lax
- Producer:
- Katie Reid
- Producer:
- Angie Broomfield
- Editor:
- Matt Nee
- Agency:
- Subset
- Camera Operator:
- Cameron Ward
- Creative Director:
- Mike Skrgatic
- Post Production Company:
- Time Based Arts
- Talent:
- Alex Ben Ami
- Beauty Direction & Make-up:
- Kim Brown
- Stylist:
- Efe Igbinadolor
- Casting:
- Paul Isaac
- Hairstylist:
- Maarit Niemela
- Nails:
- Charly Avenell
- Camera Assistant:
- Arthur Andre
- Production Assistant:
- Lily Barron
- Colourist:
- Max Ferguson-Hook
- 2D Lead:
- Oliver Ramsey
- Motion Graphic Designer:
- Tom Robinson
Ten Year Reel
String and Tins
String and Tins: Ten Year Reel
- Sound designer:
- Will Cohen, Mike Bamford, Lawrence Kendrick, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Culum Simpson, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Hare, Jim Stewart
Mike Bamford
Will Cohen
Lawrence Kendrick
Adam Smyth
Culum Simpson
Jim Stewart
Kaspar Broyd
Adam Hare
- Sound designer:
- Will Cohen, Mike Bamford, Lawrence Kendrick, Adam Smyth, Joe Wilkinson, Culum Simpson, Kaspar Broyd, Adam Hare, Jim Stewart
Voice Notes
Yazmin Lacey
Yazmin Lacey: Voice Notes
- Sound Designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Production Company:
- Pocc Productions
- Film Producer:
- Josh "Jafa" Fashola
- Exec Producer:
- Pranav Arya
- Post Producer:
- Pranav Arya
- Editor:
- Amy Luise Daneel
- Grade:
- Marty Macdonald and Laura Ricketts @ Freefolk
- DOP:
- Louis Brennan
- Sound Designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Production Company:
- Pocc Productions
- Film Producer:
- Josh "Jafa" Fashola
- Exec Producer:
- Pranav Arya
- Post Producer:
- Pranav Arya
- Editor:
- Amy Luise Daneel
- Grade:
- Marty Macdonald and Laura Ricketts @ Freefolk
- DOP:
- Louis Brennan
Otherlands
Otherlands
Otherlands: Otherlands
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- End Music:
- Theo Kottis
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- Archie Short
- Production Company:
- Eyebolls
- Film Producer:
- Bethan Leckie
- Editor:
- Archie Short
- Colour:
- John Rogers
- Cinematography:
- Archie Short
- Lead Performer:
- Felix Cheong Macleod
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- End Music:
- Theo Kottis
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- Archie Short
- Production Company:
- Eyebolls
- Film Producer:
- Bethan Leckie
- Editor:
- Archie Short
- Colour:
- John Rogers
- Cinematography:
- Archie Short
- Lead Performer:
- Felix Cheong Macleod
Cloud Factory
Jamie Jones
Jamie Jones: Cloud Factory
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Joe Wilkinson
- Audio Producer:
- Charlie Howard
- Director:
- Jamie Jones
- Production Company:
- Beyond Fiction
- Film Producer:
- Jamie and Emily Jones
- Editor:
- Amber Saunders
- Grade:
- Alex Dow
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Joe Wilkinson
- Audio Producer:
- Charlie Howard
- Director:
- Jamie Jones
- Production Company:
- Beyond Fiction
- Film Producer:
- Jamie and Emily Jones
- Editor:
- Amber Saunders
- Grade:
- Alex Dow
LSFF 2022
London Short Film Festival
London Short Film Festival: LSFF 2022
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- John Ogunmuyiwa
- Production Company:
- Blink
- Executive Producer:
- Paul Weston
- Executive Producer:
- Laura Northover
- Producer:
- Rosie Brear
- Production Assistant:
- Francesca Martin Kane
- DoP:
- Joseph Gainsborough
- Edit House:
- The Assembly Rooms
- Editor:
- Edward Cooper
- Post Producer:
- Joshua Gochez
- Post Production:
- Black Kite
- Post Producer:
- Bruce Langfield
- Colour:
- Andi Chu
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Audio Producer:
- Alina Miroshnichenko
- Director:
- John Ogunmuyiwa
- Production Company:
- Blink
- Executive Producer:
- Paul Weston
- Executive Producer:
- Laura Northover
- Producer:
- Rosie Brear
- Production Assistant:
- Francesca Martin Kane
- DoP:
- Joseph Gainsborough
- Edit House:
- The Assembly Rooms
- Editor:
- Edward Cooper
- Post Producer:
- Joshua Gochez
- Post Production:
- Black Kite
- Post Producer:
- Bruce Langfield
- Colour:
- Andi Chu
Dare Forward
Porsche
Porsche: Dare Forward
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Director:
- Felix Brady
- Sound designer:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Director:
- Felix Brady
Keep Your Promise
Bite Back
Bite Back: Keep Your Promise
- Sound:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Director:
- Niall Downing
- DoP:
- George Richmond
- Music Composer:
- MJ Cole
- Editor:
- John Mayes, MSE.TV
- Post Production:
- Jam VFX
- Grade:
- Jax Harney
- Hair & Makeup:
- Julia Bell
- Sound:
- Kaspar Broyd
- Director:
- Niall Downing
- DoP:
- George Richmond
- Music Composer:
- MJ Cole
- Editor:
- John Mayes, MSE.TV
- Post Production:
- Jam VFX
- Grade:
- Jax Harney
- Hair & Makeup:
- Julia Bell
Dialed
Stockton Lane Films
Stockton Lane Films: Dialed
- Sound Designer:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Danny Cocke
- Director:
- Robert Nyerges
- Film Producer:
- Mitchell Jones
- Editor:
- Cavan Faucett
- Colourist:
- Parker Jarvie @ Co3
Lawrence Kendrick
Kaspar Broyd
- Sound Designer:
- Lawrence Kendrick, Kaspar Broyd
- Composer:
- Danny Cocke
- Director:
- Robert Nyerges
- Film Producer:
- Mitchell Jones
- Editor:
- Cavan Faucett
- Colourist:
- Parker Jarvie @ Co3